Polyhedral Underground - Wisconsin Gaming Group

Wisconsin Gaming Group - Oshkosh - NE Wisconsin
It is currently Sun Feb 25, 2018 4:37 pm

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Apr 03, 2007 5:27 pm 
Offline
Gaming God
Gaming God
User avatar

Joined: Thu Nov 16, 2006 5:57 pm
Posts: 2306
Location: Appleton, WI
Just the Facts – Regular Thursday Sessions February 2007

Regular Thursday Sessions = 4 (Gameapalooza 02/03/07 will be covered in a separate post)

Games Played = 23 as described below

As always, for more information on the games played go to: http://www.boardgamegeek.com/
--------------------------------------------------------------
Regular Thursday Session 02/01/07

LOCATION: Seripmav’s Lair

IN ATTENDANCE:
2 Seripmav
3 Harbinger
4 Auger The Great
11 Guardtroll
18 TheTodd
23 Yong No Mo
30 Eric Holdridge

With Special Guest Star = Mrs. Auger The Great

Game #1 -- Spank the Monkey
2 Seripmav
3 Harbinger
4 Auger The Great – Taught & Moderated
18 TheTodd
23 Yong No Mo – Spanked the Monkey the best and won!
30 Eric Holdridge
Mrs. Auger The Great

Game #2 – Kahuna (one round only)
3 Harbinger -- Winner
11 Guardtroll

Game #3 -- Ra
4 Auger The Great
11 Guardtroll
18 TheTodd
23 Yong No Mo -- Winner

Game #4 -- Hacienda
2 Seripmav -- 145
3 Harbinger – 194 -- Winner
30 Eric Holdridge -- 170
Mrs. Auger The Great – 150

Game #5 – Wyatt Earp
4 Auger The Great – Left prior to final scoring due to time
11 Guardtroll
18 TheTodd
23 Yong No Mo – Winner

Game #6 & #7 – Wizard

First Play:
2 Seripmav
3 Harbinger -- Winner
30 Eric Holdridge

Second Play:
2 Seripmav -- 130
3 Harbinger -- 220
11 Guardtroll -- 240
18 TheTodd -- 120
23 Yong No Mo – 230
30 Eric Holdridge – 280 -- Winner

--------------------------------------------------------------
Regular Thursday Session 02/08/07

LOCATION: Harbinger’s Place

IN ATTENDANCE:
3 Harbinger
4 Auger The Great
23 Yong No Mo
30 Eric Holdridge

Game #8 – Ivanhoe
3 Harbinger -- Winner
4 Auger The Great – 3 chips
23 Yong No Mo – 2 chips
30 Eric Holdridge – 1 chip

Game #9 -- Vegas Showdown
3 Harbinger – 82 -- Winner
4 Auger The Great -- 60
23 Yong No Mo -- 59
30 Eric Holdridge -- 55

Game #10 -- Power
3 Harbinger -- Winner
4 Auger The Great – Yong takes over for Auger when Auger must leave & is second eliminated
23 Yong No Mo – First eliminated
30 Eric Holdridge – concedes to Harb

Game #11 -- Entdecker
3 Harbinger -- 75
23 Yong No Mo -- 54
30 Eric Holdridge – 93 -- Winner

--------------------------------------------------------------
Regular Thursday Session 02/15/07 a.k.a Fire and Ice Eve

LOCATION: Seripmav’s Lair

IN ATTENDANCE:
2 Seripmav
3 Harbinger
11 Guardtroll
18 TheTodd
23 Yong No Mo
28 Skittlebrau
30 Eric Holdridge

Game #12 -- Elfenland
2 Seripmav – 3 Remaining
3 Harbinger – 2 Remaining + 1 card
18 TheTodd – 2 Remaining + 0 cards
23 Yong No Mo – 3 Remaining
28 Skittlebrau – 3 Remaining
30 Eric Holdridge – 2 Remaining + 2 cards -- Winner

Game #13 – Battlelore
3 Harbinger -- Winner
28 Skittlebrau

Game #14 -- Tower of Babel
2 Seripmav -- 78
11 Guardtroll -- 68
18 TheTodd -- 81
23 Yong No Mo – 102 -- Winner
30 Eric Holdridge -- 78

--------------------------------------------------------------
Regular Thursday Session 02/22/07

LOCATION: Harbinger’s Place

IN ATTENDANCE:
3 Harbinger
11 Guardtroll
28 Skittlebrau
30 Eric Holdridge
31 ratpfink

Game #15 & #16 -- Liar’s Dice

First Play:
3 Harbinger -- Winner
30 Eric Holdridge – eliminated second
31 ratpfink – eliminated first

Second Play:
3 Harbinger – eliminated second
30 Eric Holdridge -- Winner
31 ratpfink – eliminated first

Game #17 -- Domaine
3 Harbinger -- 13
30 Eric Holdridge -- 14
31 ratpfink -- 44

Game #18, #19 & #20 – Clash of the Lightsabers

First Play:
11 Guardtroll -- Winner
28 Skittlebrau

Second Play:
11 Guardtroll – Winner
30 Eric Holdridge

Third Play:
11 Guardtroll
30 Eric Holdridge -- Winner

Game #21 – Poison (one round)
3 Harbinger – 3 -- Winner
11 Guardtroll -- 8
28 Skittlebrau -- 7
30 Eric Holdridge -- 5
31 ratpfink -- 9

Game #22 – Taj Mahal
3 Harbinger -- 22
11 Guardtroll -- 34
28 Skittlebrau -- 37
30 Eric Holdridge – 43 -- Winner
31 ratpfink -- 22

Game #23 – Mag Blast
3 Harbinger
11 Guardtroll – eliminated first
28 Skittlebrau -- Winner
30 Eric Holdridge – eliminated second
31 ratpfink – eliminated third

--------------------------------------------------------------
Games Won February 2007 Regular Thursday Sessions

3 Harbinger -- 9
11 Guardtroll -- 2
23 Yong No Mo – 4
28 Skittlebrau -- 1
30 Eric Holdridge -- 6
31 ratpfink -- 1


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group